Roster

At-Large

Bill Cowieson (Math/CS)              2017-19

Julie Felender (Soc Sci)                2017-19

Flor Huerta (Couns)                     2017-19

Bryan Ouchi (Couns)                   2017-19

Marcus Wilson (Bus/CIS)            2017-19

 

Business / CIS

Kathy Standen                             2018-20

Brandon Tran                              2017-19

 

Counseling

Juan Pablo Gonzalez                   2018-20

Lorena Marquez                          2017-19

Ruth Sipple                                   2016-18

 

Fine Arts

Zachary Harless                             2017-19

Monica Lee                                    2017-19

Michael Mueller                            2018-20

 

Humanities

Annie Liu                                       2018-20

Elizabeth Gaitatjis                        2018-20

Amy Garcia                                   2017-19

Bridget Kominek                         2018-20

Jeanette Rodriguez                     2018-20

 

Library

Val Macias                                    2018-20

 

Math / Computer Science

Paul Farnham                               2018-20

Nick Huerta                                   2018-20

Nicole Rossi                                  2017-19

 

Natural Sciences

Mike Baker                                   2018-20

Colleen Kvaska                            2017-19

Gretchen Stanton                       2018-20

 

Part-Time

Michelle Don Vito (Fine Arts)  2018-19

Michelle Gomez-Velazquez    2018-20

 

Physical Education

Greg Aviles                                2017-19

Tim Byrnes                                2018-20

Lisa Bassi (sub for Tim B.)       Fall 2018

 

Social Sciences

Moe Abdel Haq                        2017-19

Leonor Cadena                        2017-19

James Crippen                         2018-20

Callista Lee (alternate)           2018-20

 

Technology / Engineering

Benjamin Cuatt                       2018-20

Jose Miranda                            2017-19

 

Associated Students

Joshua Kazarian                      2018-19

Emily Salcido                           2018-19

 

Senate Executives, 2017-19

Josh Ashenmiller, President

Kim Orlijan, President-elect

Jennifer Combs, Curriculum Chair

Loretta Calvert, Treasurer

Heather Halverson, Secretary